Monday, March 30, 2009

so what ?

found two awesome link today :


I'm glad she comment my post, so I could found her blog it's AWESOME :)

you don't have to point anything like that

( my skin not that white, it's just a light)

that's a picture of my new haircut, well I already cut my hair for quite long and I forget to post here, I use my mother phone nokia, the picture no so good.

and I'm still learning with my new camera, I'm thinking to give my camera a NAME, weird I know, but I love to, but until know I can't find a good name for my camera, anyone could give me an idea? 8D

what I hear right now? > the virgins - one week of dangers ( I love them!)

Sunday, March 29, 2009

I'm in red

My best present I ever had from my dad, thank you so much for him.

Friday, March 27, 2009

happy ?

Happy Birthday to me, start my day with peter sing the last of english roses and the virgins :)

Thursday, March 26, 2009

Lady, don't fall backwards

a view, the dress, sunshine, beauty of the grass, and ASS
my felling right now is not like that picture AT ALL
tomorrow my birthday, I just hope it will went well, that's all.

what I hear right now? > jason mraz - Lucky

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

long time right ?

I'm finish with my test, and I get one day for holiday tomorow.
4 days until my birthday, I don't feel exciting or anything, I just feel...

what I hear right now ?> Bob Dylan - Blowin' in the wind

Thursday, March 19, 2009

Put all rumors to bed

I make a twitter, I have hell no idea what is that, someone asked
to make that, first time I answer " mmm no, I can't make that",
but she asks me again, so I did. So if anyone have twitter, feel free to tell me, probably I would follow yours.

I just read a blog post from foals, and I got a news that Jack is ill, well they post that on 14 march, it's already 19 march,
I hope he already better. Got another news from yannis, he wrote that he smoking pot, that's new to me, but he wrote like this
" anyway i decided to stop smoking pot for a bit and now feel alot like this ", he post some crazy picture that described he felling, the picture it's really weird. Well I just hope he actually STOP SMOKING POT.

I got one day left to finish my test,after that I have to search a present for my dad birthday and my cousin too,
I don't have any idea what I want to buy,but I think about something

Just think how many money it will cost for this, it's make ill, I don't have a lot of money, so just for a buy some present it's already make me ill, I know it's stupid, but I do.

what I hear right now ? > one to my left - Dirty Pretty Things

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

What's your name ?

I try to post a video of yeah yeah yeahs new video, but it take so long,
so I cancel it, if anyone want to see it, tell me, I will post the link,
or you could check the video at youtube, yeah yeah yeahs - zero .
see it, you won't regret it. (except yout not a fan)

(the picture from thefashionspot forum)

polaroid camera, behati prinsloo, eye's , lips, bag,and make up.
all perfect.

what I hear now? > kimya dawson - Anthrax

Monday, March 16, 2009

Make love not war

I'm looking for website of Steven Meisel, I love his photograph (always!) and he been my inspiration for a long time, but until know, I still don't know if he got a personal website or not, so if anyone know or have the website, please tell me :))

( one of photograph steven meisel for PRADA )

beg, steal , or borrow?

Ai give me a link to another awesome photographer , thanz for her :))
( here the link if anyone like to see )

Sunday, March 15, 2009

Could you read my face ?

models : sharon van de pas and natalie hockey
ph : carter smith

one word to described this > AMAZING!
carter smith really take another awesome picture , I love it so much.

what I hear right now? > the kooks - Mr maker

Saturday, March 14, 2009

don't late those people bring us down

I go to grand indonesia today for hung out with my family, mostly I end up hung out with my sister xD.
some picture that I & my sis took today :

( waiting for my order come)

(found this big chair at shoes store, and my sis take rest there)

( inside fitting room)

( our cloth)

(stupid face)

( want some caffe ?)

( my order is java chip, taste really great!)

( being a stupid with my sis)

(my face is really amused lol)

That's all for today, wish me luck for my test on monday !

what I hear right now? > The Virgins - Fernando Pando

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

Happy Birthday 12.03.2009

Happy Birthday pete doherty
I wish you all the best from the bottom of my heart
the best for your music and your life too.
you're the one who change me and my life
whatever happen to you, I will always support.
and also good luck with all of you gig at march
you still got a long way road to go home.
(when I post this it's mean in my country already change day)

What I hear right now? > Pete doherty - For Lovers

Naive ?

I try to post some picture in here, but it can't, is there something wrong or just me ?

what I hear right now? > The Kooks - Be mine

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

still it's good to be in love with someone, but you don't have to be with no one

I'm alone right now, no one at house , just me and my computer, and it's raining now. I listen to Dirty Pretty Things - 9 lives, is it really we have 9 live?.
I have a lots of assignment to do, it's really annoying me, I make one right now, but end up I write on this blog. And I will have a test next week,so I won't update for one week, I have to study.
it's almost pete doherty birthday \o/, I really wish I could give him something, but it's just a dream now. My birthday was at the same month, march. he 12 march and I 28 march, he turn into 30 and I turn into 16, wahahahahahaha lol.
I'm still really young, but my face not!.
look like pete still busy with his solo gig, and also with his member band, even adam still busy with his own band, I don't know what it's gonna be when pete birthday day come, probably he will celebrated with he fans and of course babyshambles, but anyway it's up to pete, whatever he like to do, I just came along with that.

what I hear right now? > Dirty pretty things - Truth Begin

Sunday, March 8, 2009

let's go to parade

there's some evil people in my house right now, I just hope they go home fast!

what I hear Right now? > Kimya dawson - you love me

you're so clever, but you're not very wise

some picture that I took yesterday with Ai ( my lovely friends ) camera :

( wait for her friends bought burger king)( she used my pedora hat xD )

( while waiting decide to open magazine that I bought, karen O amazing picture in there )

( give a peace a chance )

( SPIN magazine that I bought, yeah yeah yeahs on cover )

( Nick Zinner, our favorite picture )

( after couple of our , her friends came back )

( after that, their decide to went home )

Ai do the same to me, she took some picture of me too :

( my "childish" expression lol )

( why I look so sleepy ? )

( this one taken by me xDD )

What i hear right now ? > The virgins - love is colder than Death

Saturday, March 7, 2009

I can only wondering to the man who would be the king

I just back from PIM ( name of mall ), I go there to met my friends, Ai, well there was 2 person that came along with Ai, but I just realize that I didn't know who their name lol, sorry about that, I absolutely forget to ask for their name. so anyway I go there to watch a movie, name of the movie is " kambing jantan" (bahasa), in english it will be " cow male " lol xDDD.
the movie is great, it's so fucking funny, I laugh so hard, not only me, the whole people there was laugh so hard.
after that we go to toilet, looking for toilet not near from the movie place, cause it's really crowded, found one not really far from there, just go to down for one floor, but it's crowded too, so I chose to wait there. and then we went to burger king, Ai friends want to buy some burger, ma and Ai decided to take a shit and I borrow her lovely camera and took some picture of her, and myself, she also do the same to me, she even took picture with a magazine that I bought, it was SPIN magazine with Yeah Yeah Yeahs as a cover, the inside of the magazine was awesome!, I took picture of her holding Nick picture, the result of the picture it's with her, I really wish I could show it here.
after all of that Ai and her friends went home, so I back to my family who was there too. find my sister at the bookstore, she bought new nylon, with kristen stewart on cover, she also bought bob dylan cd, that's really make me happy \o/.
I bought two new cloth, it's really cute and I really love it, my sister bought one jacket at Zara, the jacket is cool, the print of the jacket like leopard print but the color is grey. and finally I went home.

( to Ai> give me the result of the picture, all of them :)) )

what I hear right now > radiohead - Nude

Thursday, March 5, 2009

the bilo kill every one ?

some picture of my style, I really wish I could get a better camera with really good quality.

what I listen now ? > babyshambles - he will fall

Sunday, March 1, 2009

we ride together

  1. Topshop Unique
  2. Margaret Howell
  3. vivienne westwood red label
  4. House Of Holand

all of them is great, it's really amazing design that their made.